Villa Tulipa Negra

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 3-bedroom Villa Tulipa Negra Albufeira accommodates up to 6 guests and offers a prime location nearly 25 minutes' walk from such places of worship as Nossa Senhora da Orada Hermitage Chapel. Located 3.2 km from Misericordia Chapel, this Albufeira villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.

With a seating area, the villa offers an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, and such media facilities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. Bathroom facilities at Villa Tulipa Negra also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

The Albufeira property comes with an equipped kitchen along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy international cuisine in Restaurante Sunshine, located just 1.9 km from this 2-bathroom villa.

The sand Sao Rafael Beach is nestled within 10 minutes' drive of the property, and Beach activities is about a 15-minute drive away. Villa Tulipa Negra provides easy access to natural wonders such as Castelo Beach (2.1 km) and Praia do Tunel Beach (3.1 km). Well-connected to many sights, the Albufeira accommodation is within reach of Patroves bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Villa Tulipa Negra Albufeira
Casa Oliveira
Mobile-only price

Casa Oliveira

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
78 m from property
USD 905 USD 815
per night
Villa Casa Sol
Mobile-only price

Villa Casa Sol

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
132 m from property
USD 492 USD 443
per night
Villa Matibora By Hellovacations
Mobile-only price

Villa Matibora By Hellovacations

7.5
Good 2 reviews
200 m from property
USD 805 USD 725
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    35 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Video games

    Recreation

    • Heated swimming pool
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number16994/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      How much does staying at Villa Tulipa Negra cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Villa Tulipa Negra starts at €596.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Villa Tulipa Negra?
      Restaurants nearby Villa Tulipa Negra include Restaurante Sunshine and Nannu's Steakhouse.
    • ❓
      Is there a pool at Villa Tulipa Negra?
      Yes, guests of Villa Tulipa Negra can enjoy a private swimming pool placed onsite.
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, the villa contains a fully equipped kitchen furnished with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Villa Tulipa Negra?
      Guests may visit Misericordia Chapel, conveniently placed 3.2 km from Villa Tulipa Negra.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    35 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Villa Tulipa Negra Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close